A Miracle Oil of Nature for Life!
- 100% natural cold pressed Jojoba Oil
Origin: South Africa
Size: 20ml and 50ml and 100ml
Our Jojoba carrier oil is derived from beans from the Jojoba shrub, a plant native to Mexico and the Southern USA. This is a light, waxy oil with organic properties that naturally mimic sebum – human skin oil.
Jojoba oil has excellent moisturizing qualities and can also protect against sun damage. This oil is easily absorbed into the skin and hair. It contains omega oils and vitamins, including vitamin A, B and D. It is particularly rich in vitamin E, feeding and promoting healthy skin and hair.
Jojoba oil’s excellent skin care properties can help to combat oily skin by balancing oil production. It’s soothing for inflamed skin and can be used to treat acne, chapped skin and even psoriasis. As an emollient, it also unclogs hair follicles and promotes softness and anti-aging.
Jojoba oil is lightly fragranced with a soft and pleasant odor.