R965.00

The king of essential oils has a variety of notable uses and benefits; from maintaining radiant skin to improving your spiritual connection. We offer pure, natural and unadulterated absolute concentrates, ethically sourced from around the globe.

Quantity
Category:

Description

Description:

The king of essential oils has a variety of notable uses and benefits; from maintaining radiant skin to improving your spiritual connection. We offer pure, natural and unadulterated absolute concentrates, ethically sourced from around the globe.

Size: 10ml

Botanical name:
Boswellia sacra

Country of origin:
India

Uses:
Frankincense is an amazing immune-stimulant and can be used for colds and arthritis. It’s also great for healthy looking skin. It’s an antiseptic, disinfectant, astringent, carminative, cicatrisant, cytophylactic, digestive, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, sedative, uterine and vulnerary substance.

Chakras:
Opens the heart, throat, third eye and crown chakras.

Spiritual influences:
Useful for visualising, improving one’s spiritual connection, and centering, it has comforting properties that help focus the mind and overcome stress and despair. Frankincense helps to control emotions and is commonly used during meditation. It helps release parts of our ego which hold us back from connecting with our soul.

Scent:
Delicate, fresh, pine-lemon, sweet, woody aroma.

How to use:
Frankincense can be used undiluted, directly on the skin. Apply to the chakras or directly inhale. Use in a diffuser or make a spray. Use in the bath or in carrier oils for massage or beauty products. Can also be used as a dietary supplement. This Oil is 100% pure so it is thick in appearance.

Words of Caution:
There are no known adverse side effects. That being said, frankincense essential oil should not be used during pregnancy

Additional information

Sizes

10ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Frankincense absolute oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *